Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School announced its first semester honor roll. Named to the high honor roll were:

• freshmen, Lena Frank, Madelyn Funk, Miranda Kemp, Rachel Mueller, Kayli Reese, Blair Schuler, Alexandra Smith, Kyle Tranel, Melissa Tranel;

• sophomores, Nicole Berning, Jacob Droeszler, Catherine Fonder, Logan Hoppman, McKenzie Kolbe, Alyssa Pauly;

• juniors, Kelsey Batteram, Alexandria Brosius, Karissa Doyle, Bailey Fellenzer, Cal Grutz, Elliott Hill;

• seniors, Evan Abramsky, Torrie Ames, Cole Brandt, Matt Brotzman, Emma Droeszler, Katie Droseszler, Calub Heileman, Kalee Klein, Rebecca Kuhl, Abby Kunkel, Sarah Lindenberg, Maddie MacFarlane, Zach Miller, Nate Mueller, Josh Smith, Samantha Stevens, Courtney Uthe, Matt Woodward.

Named to the honor roll were:

• freshmen, Michelle Budden, Mckenzie Burkholder, Madison Kuhl, Rachel Kuhl, Cory Miller, Abigail Reiff, Kurt Tranel;

• sophomores, Steven Abramsky, Sheena Arensdorff, Aubrianna Birch, Sid Birkett, Rebecca Pearce, Dustin Slaats, Alyssa Timmerman, Bailey Wand, Bailey Willis;

• juniors, Zachary Burkholder, Will Doyle, Max Hinderman, Tanner Jansen, Evan Kuhl, Joshua Marcks, Logan Splinter;

• seniors, Miranda Barclay, Nicole Brotzman, Elizabeth Gleason, Jason Homer, Hailey Hull, Aaron Kaiser, Morgan Kuhl, Ben Kuhle, Paige Patzner, Melissa Pearce, Jade Reynolds, Alex Schmieder, Kristina Snyder, Tyler Timmerman, Zoe Vaassen, Leah Wiegman.



Southwestern Middle School

Southwestern announced its first semester middle school honor roll.

Named to the high honor roll were:

• sixth grade, Nathan Berning, Alexis Birkett, Isaac Erschen, Kailee Kaiser, Andrew Miller, Emilie Reese, Abigail Saylor, Hanna Schueller, MaryKate Theisinger, Kate Wright;

• seventh grade, Blake Bradley, Allison Kruser, Derek Leibfried, Julia Olson, Staci Reynolds, Alex Sheehan, Jacob Sheehan, Kaylee Slaats, Zackery Splinter;

• eighth grade, Mikayla Arensdorff, Reilly Birkett, Kalli Craugh, Taylor Digman, Emily Erschen, Katelyn Fritz, Amanda Hilby, Cameren Hill, Hanna Hinman, Brittney Kruser, Meradith Luedke, Hannah Welter.

Named to the honor roll were:

• sixth grade, Travis Arensdorff, Shaun Cooper, Mackenzie Funk, Morgan Grau, Hailey Hinman, Jason Kaiser, Tytan Kephart, Rebecca Kitelinger, Jaxin Kuhl, Madison Myers, Timothy Pergande, Austin Redfearn, Dylan Kieken, Alayna Smith, Isabella Vaassen;

• seventh grade, Alexis Ames, Jordan Banfield, Tabitha Benson, Callista Brogley, Nicholas Kaiser, Isaac Lucas, Garrett Olson, Dino Onyeukwu, Brandon Snyder;

• eighth grade, Jacob Brant, Owen Brummer, Jackson Doyle, Zachary Kitelinger, Nicholas Leahy, Cameron Lisk, Kyle Miller, Bruno Onyeukwu, Mamie Redfearn, Chloe Riniker.
Scales Mound School

Scales Mound School announced its second quarter honor roll:

Named to the "A" Club were:

• sixth grade, Sam Townsend;

• eighth grade, Jake Timp, Jacob Winslow;

• freshmen, Jalen Phillips;

• seniors, Tina Hurlburt.

Named to the high honor roll were:

• sixth grade, Desaray Bordner, Julia Cogan, Nicholas Davis, Eve Nottrott, Isaac Stadel;

• seventh grade, Hannah Edmonds, Lucas Kumbera Fox, Ryan Schiess, Padric Timp;

• eighth grade, Cole Anderson, Miles Brosamer, Lauren Sigafus, Zachery Stadel, Kelsey Wienen, Erin Winter;

• freshmen, Hunter Hall, Sonja Townsend, Kyle Wienen;

• sophomores, Kendall Baily, Abagail Davis, Brittany Davis, Hiede Graves;

• juniors, Emilee Anderson, Claire Conrad, Alexandra Cox, Kathleen Fox, Nicholas Lange, Melissa Meyer;

• seniors, Taylor Becktold, Ashley Brant, Meghan Davis, Leah Holland, Matthew Kelly, Mia Nottrott, Rachel Schiess, Corrine Stoewer, Jordan Wienen.

Named to the honor roll were:

• sixth grade, Madison Frey, Trinity Law, McKenna Peart;

• seventh grade, Madelyn Cocagne, Adam Curtiss, Theodore Forsberg, Kristy Kruger, Jacob Townsend;

• eighth grade, Ryan Kruger, Nicole Pavino, Kaitlyn Pinger;

• freshmen Allysa Anderson, Cassandra Kumbera Fox;

• sophomores, Abbey Edmonds, Benjamin Graves, Nathan Koester, Katie Kruger, Laci Richards Eron Sigafus;

• juniors, Katie Whiteside;

• seniors, Franki Carlborg, Michael Foley, Gavin Glasgow, Alice Pettersson, Alex Plechov, Zachary Winter.

Scales Mound announced its first semester honor roll.

Named to the "A" Club were:

• freshmen, Hunter Hall, Jalen Phillips, Sonja Townsend;

• sophomores, Abagail Davis;

• seniors, Meghan Davis, Tina Hurlburt, Rachel Schiess.

Named to the high honor roll were:

• freshmen, Kyle Wienen;

• sophomores, Kendall Baily, Brittany Davis, Hiede Graves, Nathan Koester;

• juniors, Emilee Anderson, Alexandria Cox, Kathleen Fox, Nicholas Lange, Melissa Meyer;

• seniors, Taylor Becktold, Ashley Brant, Jacob Fox, Gavin Glasgow, Leah Holland, Matthew Kelly, Mia Nottrott, Alice Pettersson, Corrine Stoewer, Zachary Winter;

Named to the honor roll were:

• freshmen, Allyssa Anderson, Cassandra Kumbera Fox, Hannah Wienen;

• sophomores, Abbey Edmonds, Benjamin Graves, Katie Kruger, Alec Raymon, Laci Richards, Eron Sigafus;

• juniors, Katie Whiteside;

• seniors, Alexander Fairbanks, Michael Foley, Jared Korte, Joshua Korte, Derian Phillips, Alex Plechov, Trinity Pooley, Jordan Wienen.